一种大规模PLC安全参数序列保护模块和方法

其他题名: Safety parameter sequence protective module of large-scale PLC and method

摘要: 本发明涉及自动控制领域及大规模可编程逻辑控制器技术,具体地说是一种大规模PLC安全参数序列保护模块和方法。本发明在原有大规模PLC的硬件平台上增参数序列路径收集模块,参数序列路径评价模块,正交参数序列路径集模块,不定参数序列路径集模块,非正交参数序列路径集模块,参数序列校验生成器,参数序列路径保护模块,动态参数序列路径集模块。本发明不需要额外硬件电路来实现本方法,利用大规模PLC自身强大的处理能力进行处理。能提高大规模PLC的可靠性,使得PLC在运行过程中始终受到在线监视。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the field of automatic control and technologies of large-scale programmable logic controllers and specifically provides a safety parameter sequence protective module of large-scale PLC and a method. The module and the method provided by the invention are characterized in that a parameter sequence route collection module, a parameter sequence route assessment module, an orthogonal parameter sequence route set module, an indefinite parameter sequence route set module, a non-orthogonal parameter sequence route set module, a parameter sequence checking generator, a parameter sequence route protective module and a dynamic parameter sequence route set module are added on an original hardware platform of the large-scale PLC. According to the invention, additional hardware circuits are not needed for realization of the method, wherein a high processing capacity of the large-scale PLC can be used for processing. The module and the method have the advantages that reliability of the large-scale PLC can be increased, and the PLC can be monitored on line all the time during running.