基于结构光的星箭对接环相对位姿测量方法

Alternative Title: Relative position and posture measurement method for satellite docking ring target based on structured light

Keyword: 结构光 非合作目标 在轨服务 目标识别 位姿测量

Abstract: 空间非合作目标位姿测量是空间在轨维护的前提。面向空间机械手对空间载体自动抓捕的应用需求,提出了基于结构光的空间非合作目标视觉测量方法。该方法以双套双线结构光测量装置作为测量传感器,以空间载体上普遍存在的星箭对接环作为抓捕目标。根据对接环的共同特点,选择直线特征和点特征相结合作为相对位姿的求解特征;基于直线特征求解圆环平面法向量、基于点特征求解圆环圆心坐标进而得到机械手工具坐标系与对接环坐标系间的相对位姿关系;基于多重几何约束实现了不同光照条件下图像上目标直线的鲁棒识别。建立了演示验证实验系统,在大量演示实验的基础上,进行了实验结果分析。

Other Abstract: Spatial non-cooperative target position and posture measurement is the premise of space maintenance on orbit servicing. In this paper, a spatial non-cooperative target vision measurement method based on structured light is proposed in view of the application requirement that space manipulator automatically captures space carriers. It consists of two sets of double line structured light measuring devices, using the docking ring which commonly exists on space carriers as target. According to the common characteristics of the docking ring, the combination of the linear feature and the point feature are chosen as the solution features of the relative position. The relative pose relationship between the manipulator coordinate system and the docking ring coordinate system is obtained based on the straight line feature for the circular plane normal vector and the point feature for center coordinates of the circle. Robust recognition of target lines on different illumination conditions is obtained based on multiple geometric constraints. The demonstration and verification experiment system was established, and the experimental results were analyzed on the basis of a large number of demonstration experiments.