AUV用高精度吸排油浮力调节系统

其他题名: High Resolution Oil Bladder Type Variable Buoyancy System for Autonomous Underwater Vehicles

关键词: AUV 浮力调节 长期观测

摘要: 针对黑潮等海洋现象的长期、间歇性观测需求,研发了一种长期定点剖面观测AUV系统。为降低能耗,在观测间隔期间,采用浮力调节技术实现定深悬浮,并关闭主要设备实现休眠节能。传统的油囊式浮力调节系统不能精确测量调节量,难以满足AUV悬浮休眠节能的需求。为实现浮力调节量的精确控制,设计了一种内油箱为活塞式油缸的吸排油浮力调节系统,通过活塞位置的精确测量实现浮力调节量的精确测量和控制。试验结果表明,该浮力调节系统性能满足设计指标,调节精度可达到10 mL,搭载该浮力调节系统的AUV可实现高精度定深控制和剩余浮力的精确调节。该研究为拓展AUV的作业模式、提高AUV作业时间奠定了基础,为高精度浮力调节系统的开发提供了设计参考。

其他摘要: A long term station-keeping profile observing AUV is developed for the long-term and intermittent observation of ocean phenomena such as Kuroshio. In order to reduce energy consumption, a variable buoyancy system is used to achieve constant depth suspension during the observation interval, and the main equipment is shut down to achieve energy-saving sleep. The traditional oil bladder type variable buoyancy system is not able to accurately measure the regulation amount, so it is difficult to meet the AUV's requirements for suspension sleep as to save energy. In order to realize accurate control of buoyancy adjustment, a suction and drainage variable buoyancy system is designed, with internal tank as the piston cylinder. The precise measurement and control of buoyancy adjustment is realized by precise measurement of piston position. Experiment results show that the performance of the variable buoyancy system can meet the design requirements, with the adjustment accuracy reaching 10mL. The AUV with the buoyancy control system can achieve high precision depth control and accurate adjustment of residual buoyancy. This work lays foundation for expanding AUV operation mode and improving AUV operation time, and provides a reference for the development of high precision buoyancy control system.