水下机器人耐压舱优化设计与结构分析

其他题名: Optimization design and structure analysis for pressure cabin of underwater vehicle

关键词: 水下机器人 优化设计 接触分析 屈曲分析

摘要: 水下机器人的耐压舱设计要求在满足总体指标的前提下,最大限度地提高设计强度与稳定性,同时尽可能降低质量。本文使用ANSYS Workbench中的Design Explorer模块,对耐压舱进行快速优化设计,一次获得多个优化候选结果,经过对比分析得到最优设计方案。然后,针对装配形式进行接触分析,确保大压力条件下结构不会在接触面发生失效破坏。最后,对舱体结构进行稳定性分析,确保结构能够在大深度环境中不发生失稳破坏。本研究为水下机器人耐压舱体快速优化设计、强度和稳定性校核提供了参考。

其他摘要: The design of compressive cabin which is used in the underwater vehicle requires that the design strength and stability can be improved to the maximum, and the weight can be reduced as much as possible to satisfy the requirements of the overall index. The Design Explorer Module in ANSYS Workbench was used for the fast optimization design of the compressive cabin, and a number of optimal candidate results were obtained at one time. The optimal design scheme was obtained by comparison and analysis. Then, contact analysis was carried out in the form of assembly to ensure that the structure would not fail under the condition of high pressure. Finally, the stability analysis of the cabin structure was carried out to ensure that the structure could not cause instability failure in a large depth environment. The result of this study provides the reference for rapid optimization design, strength and stability checking of the underwater vehicle’s compressive cabin.