基于恒温控制的FDM3D打印机PID系统设计

其他题名: Design of PID System Based on Constant Temperature Control of FDM 3D Printer

关键词: 3D打印 熔融沉积成型 PID 恒温控制

摘要: 基于熔融沉积成型原理(FDM)的3D打印机具有结构简单、经济的优点,但是其成形表面质量不稳定,表面粗糙度值较大,究其原因主要是成型温度对打印质量具有重要的影响。受环境温度、风速等因素的影响,挤出头温度变动较大。文中通过研究影响FDM打印机质量的因素,提出了一种采用PID控制方法实现打印挤出头的恒温控制,在对设定的PID控制系统进行仿真中,通过采用Ziegler-Nichols工程整定法实现了S型阶跃响应曲线适用延滞一阶惯性环节,并运用Cohn-Coon公式得到了受控对象的特征参数,从而保证了控制精度。

其他摘要: 3D printer, which is based on the principle of fused deposition modeling (FDM),has the advantages of simple structure, economy of operation. But the forming surface quality is unstable and the surface roughness is large. The main reason is that the molding temperature has an important influence on the quality of printing. Because of the influence of environment temperature and wind speed, the temperature of extrusion head is greatly changed. Through the study of factors affecting the quality of FDM printer, in the simulation of the PID control system, it achieves the step response curve of S type in first-order delay by using Ziegler-Nichols engineering tuning method. At the same time the characteristic parameters of the controlled object are obtained by using the Cohn-Coon formula, which would ensure the printing quality.