无人直升机发动机再启动电源系统设计

其他题名: Design of re-starting power system for unmanned helicopter engine

关键词: 电池管理系统 SOC估计 高可靠性

摘要: 无人直升机发动机再启动电源系统可在无人机发动机发生空中停车时提供再启动电源,是无人机安全、可靠运行的重要保障之一。针对镉镍蓄电池组存在的质量重、具有记忆性等缺陷,设计了一套无人直升机发动机再启动电源系统。该系统主要由锂电池组、BMS模块、充电模块三部分构成:其中锂电池组采用4串高倍率磷酸铁锂电池串联而成;BMS模块可准确测量电池单体电压、总电压、总电流及温度等信息,并采用EKF方法准确估算电池S OC,同时具有故障诊断功能;充电模块采用恒压恒流型BUCK电路,为电池组进行恒流串充。该系统在进行振动实验、冲击、加速度及温度冲击实验验证后仍可正常工作,且全温度范围SOC估计误差小于8%,体积小,质量轻,对于提高无人直升机的电性能和安全可靠运行具有重要意义。

其他摘要: The re- starting power system for unmanned helicopter engine was designed for restarting the unmanned helicopter when the helicopter occur power outages, so it's one of the important guarantees of the helicopters' safety and reliability. Due to Ni- Cd battery's heavy weight and memory characteristics, a re- starting power system was designed for unmanned helicopter. The system was composed of Li- ion battery pack, BMS and charging module: the Li- ion battery pack was connected in series by 4 LiFePO4 batteries; BMS module was able to detect the cell voltage, total voltage, current and temperature of the batteries, also fault alarm and the SOC estimation based on EKF algorithm was included; the BUCK circuit was used in the charging module to charge the batteries under constant current and constant voltage. The system could operate normally after vibration test, impact test, centrifuge test and temperature shock test, and the SOC error was less than 8% in the whole temperature range. It's very important to improve the electrical performance and safe and reliable operation of unmanned helicopter for its small volume and light weight.