一种断股补修机器人机构

Alternative Title: This utility model claims a stranded patching robot mechanism

Abstract: 本发明涉及输电线路修复机器人,具体地说是一种断股补修机器人机构,包括两个安装在导轨座上结构相同的前、后轮臂,每个轮臂均由行走越障机构、升降机构及回转机构组成,其中升降机构的一端连接有行走于输电线上的行走越障机构,另一端与安装在导轨座上的回转机构相连接;每个所述行走越障机构上均安装有捋线装置,在所述导轨座上安装有可升降的压接装置,该压接装置位于所述前、后轮臂之间。本发明不仅能够进行断股补修作业,同时还可以沿输电线路自主行走,还能够自主跨越输电线路上防震锤、压接管、悬垂线夹等不同障碍。

Other Abstract: The invention claims a power transmission line repairing robot specifically a stranded patching robot mechanism comprises two is set on the guide way base of the same structure of the front and back wheel arm of each wheel arm is comprised of walking crossing obstacle mechanism elevating mechanism and rotating mechanism is composed of the lifting mechanism is connected with one end of the running of transmission line of the walking crossing obstacle mechanism and the other end is set on the guide way base of rotary mechanism is connected with; Each of the obstacle clearance walking mechanism is installed on line device for piling playing on said guide way seat is set on the lifting of the pressure of the connecting device the pressure is connected with the device is set on said front and back wheel arm is set between the. This invention not only can carry out cutting stock and repair at the same time it also can be used in electric transmission line automatically walking and it also can automatically cross the electric transmission line shockproof hammer pressure connecting pipe the suspension wire clamp such as the barrier.