基于纳米银导电墨水的无源电路喷印工艺研究

Alternative Title: Research on the inkjet printing technology of passive circuit based on nano-silver conductive ink

Keyword: 喷墨打印 无源电路 多液滴融合 格子boltzmann方法

Abstract

本文采用介观尺度的格子Boltzmann(LB)方法基于喷墨打印特征参数对多连续液滴撞击非理想壁面并融合的过程进行建模,详细研究了液滴物理特性、基材表面润湿性、液滴沉积方式等喷墨打印参数在多连续液滴融合过程中的作用,并基于理论分析结果进行多晶硅太阳能电池正面超细栅电极及导电线路的喷墨打印工艺优化研究。具体研究内容概括如下: (1) 创新性的将介观尺度的格子Boltzmann方法引入喷墨打印工艺的研究,解决了传统宏观计算流体力学方法对复杂界面融合过程难以准确捕获的难题。将基于几何描述的接触角表示方法融入伪势MRT-LB (Multiple Relaxation Time- Lattice Boltzmann)模型,实现高雷诺数、高密度比下液滴撞击非理想壁面过程的建模。对模型进行Laplace验证;接触角准确性验证;单液滴撞击非理想壁面扩展系数验证;以及双液滴在非理想壁面碰撞、融合验证,保证计算结果的准确性和可靠性。(2) 采用改进后的MRT-LB模型基于喷墨打印特征参数对多连续液滴融合成液线过程进行建模和分析。详细研究了相邻液滴间距、液滴撞击速度、前进接触角、后退接触角、液滴沉积频率等喷墨打印特征参数对多液滴融合过程的影响机理。提出获得平滑液线的最佳液滴间距公式,并首次定量研究液滴沉积频率对液线形貌的影响,提出基于液滴沉积频率的液线形貌划分方法。(3) 首次对阵列液滴在非理想壁面融合成液面过程进行建模和分析。研究了液滴间距、撞击速度、前进接触角、后退接触角等参数对液面形貌的影响机理。此外,研究了逐滴扫描沉积、逐行沉积、多级矩阵沉积、预印轮廓沉积等四种液滴沉积方法在两种纳米银墨滴喷印典型条件(0°及有限后退接触角)及不同沉积频率情况下形成液面的过程,分析了各种液面形貌的形成机理。(4) 采用自主研发的高精度喷墨打印平台对无源电路喷墨打印工艺展开实验研究。提出一种交错打印方法,实现具有一定高宽比要求的多晶硅太阳能电池超细栅电极喷墨打印。

Other Abstract

In this paper, the lattice Boltzmann method is utilized to model the processes of multi-successive droplets impacting and coalescing on non-ideal substrates on the base of inkjet printing parameters. The role of inkjet printing parameters such as physical properties of droplets, surface wettability of substrates, droplet deposition methods, etc. in multi-successive droplets coalescing process is studied in detail. Based on the analysis of theoretical results, the optimization of inkjet printing process for finger electrodes on multi-crystalline silicon solar cells and conductive lines is performed. The specific research contents are summarized as follows: (1) To solve the problem that difficult to accurately capture the complex interface reconstruction in coalescing process by the traditional macroscopic computational fluid dynamics method, the lattice Boltzmann method is innovatively introduced into the investigating of inkjet printing process. The geometrical description of the contact angle is integrated into the pseudopotential based MRT (Multiple-Relaxation-Time) model to realize the contact angle hysteresis effects. The impacting process of droplet on the non-ideal substrates with high Reynolds number and high density ratio is modelled. In addition, a series of verifications are performed on the model to ensure the accuracy and reliability of the calculation results. (2) The improved lattice Boltzmann model is utilized to model the processes of multi-successive droplets impacting and coalescing into a line pattern on non-ideal substrates based on the inkjet printing conditions. The effects of inkjet printing parameters such as droplet spacing, impact velocity, advancing contact angle, receding contact angle, and droplet deposition frequency on the multi-droplet coalescing process are studied in detail. The optimal droplet spacing formula for smooth liquid line is proposed. The influence of droplet deposition frequency on the morphology of the liquid line is quantitatively studied for the first time. A classification method for line morphology on the base of droplet deposition frequency is proposed. (3) The coalescence dynamics during a film formation process on non-ideal surfaces are analyzed for the first time. The effects of printing parameters such as droplet spacing, impact velocity, advancing contact angle and receding contact angle on the film morphology are studied in detail. In addition, the formation processes of film under four deposition methods are studied with two typical conditions for nano-silver ink (at 0° and finite receding contact angles) and different deposition frequencies. The formation mechanism of various morphologies of films is analyzed. (4) Experimental research on the inkjet printed passive circuit is performed using the self-developed high-precision inkjet printing platform. An interlaced printing method is proposed to realize the manufacturing of finger electrodes with high aspect ratios on multi-crystalline silicon solar cells by inkjet printing technology.