“蛟龙”号载人潜水器运行与保障信息管理系统设计与应用

Alternative Title: Design and Application of Operation and Maintenance Information Management System for JIAOLONG Manned Submersible

Keyword: 载人潜水器 设备管理 运行作业 拆检维修 信息管理系统

Abstract: 2017年我国“蛟龙”号载人潜水器完成了为期5年的试验性应用,期间累计下潜100余次,形成和建立了科学完善的应用保障体系和专业的应用人才队伍。以“蛟龙”号试验性应用中运行与保障的实践经验为基础,针对其中设备与备品备件管理、运行作业管理、拆检总装管理、数据资料查询与利用等方面的重要需求,设计开发了一套“蛟龙”号载人潜水器运行与保障信息管理系统,通过信息化平台实现设备资源、作业成果以及经验积累传承之间的高效衔接与复用,最大限度地降低装备运行成本、提高作业效率、保障海上作业安全。文章提出的载人潜水器运维体系能够为我国其他行业或部门的载人潜水器、远程缆控机器人(ROV)、水下自治机器人(AUV)等重大海洋装备的运行与保障提供有益参考借鉴。

Other Abstract: The Chinese manned submersible JIAOLONG has completed its five-year testing application during the year 2013 to 2017, with more than 100dives in total, and has formed and established a comprehensive maintenance system and a professional supporting team for application. Based on the practical experience of the operation and maintenance of the submersible in its testing application,an operation and maintenance information management system for manned submersible has been designed and developed, to meet the important needs of the equipment and spare parts management, running and operating management, overhauling and assembling management, data and information querying and utilization and so on in practice. The proposed system could efficiently utilize the equipment resources and maintain achievements, accumulating and sharing the precious operating experience, with the information technology platform. This system can minimize the maintenance costs,improve the operating efficiency and ensure the operation safety on the sea. The manned submersible operation and maintenance system proposed in this paper can provide useful reference for the operation and maintenance of major marine equipment such as manned submersible, remote operated vehicle(ROV)and autonomous underwater vehicle(AUV) in other industries or departments.