喷涂机器人运动控制和视觉补偿

Alternative Title: Motion Control and Visual Compensation of Spraying Robot

Keyword: 六自由度 喷涂机器人 斜交手腕 运动学仿真 D-H法 视觉补偿

Abstract: 针对斜交腕六自由度喷涂机器人技术要点进行了分析,对运动控制算法进行了深入研究。首先,通过D-H法对机械臂构建了关节坐标系;其次,对喷涂机器人进行了运动学建模,分别从正、逆运动学两个方面对其进行了详细的运动控制描述;再次,通过数值迭代法对喷涂机器人的逆运动学进行了求解,严格控制了算法的精度和速度,并通过MATLAB绘图工具对算法的正确性和快速性;最后提出了一种基于图像边缘轮廓特征的手段来实现视觉补偿,凭借对多目标的分块处理实现对于工件三维空间信息的定位,引导喷涂机器人的喷涂作业,确保了喷涂机器人工作过程的精准性和迅速性。

Other Abstract: The key points of motion control of the six-DOF robot are analyzed,and the motion control algorithm is deeply studied. Secondly,the kinematics modeling of the spray robot is given,and the detailed motion control is described from the aspects of the forward and inverse kinematics. Secondly,the kinematics model of the spray robot is established. The spray robot’s inverse kinematics process is solved by numerical iterative method,and the algorithm’s accuracy and speed are strictly controlled. The correctness and fastness of the algorithm are obtained by the MATLAB drawing tool. At last,a method based on the edge contour feature is proposed. The method realizes the visual compensation,and realizes the positioning of the three-dimensional spatial information of the workpiece by the multi-target block processing,and guides the spraying operation of the spraying robot,thus ensuring the precision and promptness of the working process of the spraying robot.