协作机器人的构型分析研究

Alternative Title: Research on configuration analysis of collaborative robots

Keyword: 协作机器人 构型 演化 偏置 性能指标

Abstract: 通过对协作机器人的构型进行分析研究,得出了偏置是影响机器人构型的一个重要因素。首先,对现有典型协作机器人的构型进行分析,通过构型间的内在联系与演化过程得到构型之间的差异。然后利用构型之间的差异引出了偏置的定义,并通过偏置对关节运动范围的影响将其分为S型偏置和Y型偏置。最后以全局性能指标、工作空间体积指标和灵活工作空间指标为性能评价标准,对iiwa、Sawyer、Yumi三种典型构型的性能进行了仿真。通过对比分析可知,偏置的存在使构型的全局性能和工作空间体积性能降低,但对灵活工作空间性能有提高作用。结果表明偏置是影响机器人性能的重要因素,该分析研究为协作机器人的构型设计提供了理论依据。

Other Abstract: Through analyzing the configurations of the collaborative robots, it is concluded that the offset is an important factor affecting the configuration. First, the configurations of the existing typical collaborative robots are analyzed, and the differences are obtained through the evolutionary process. Then the offset is defined using the differences between configurations, which is divided into S-type and Y-type by the influence on the range of motion of the joint. Finally, using the global performance index, the workspace volume index and the flexible workspace index as performance evaluation criteria, the performances of the robots are simulated, such as iiwa, Sawyer, and Yumi. Through comparative analysis, it can be seen that the existence of offset reduces the global performance of the configuration and the volumetric performance of the workspace, but improves the performance of the flexible workspace. The results show that the offset is an important factor influencing robot performance. This analysis provides a theoretical basis for the configuration design of the collaborative robot.