无人帆船研究现状与展望

Alternative Title: Research Status and Prospect of Autonomous Sailboats

Keyword: 无人帆船 海洋移动观测平台 运动控制 风帆驱动 海洋环境能源

Abstract: 无人帆船是一种以海洋环境能源为驱动,可以胜任远距离作业、具有实时数据传输功能和实时定位功能、低运营成本的多用途新型海洋移动观测平台。其以风力作为航行驱动力,以太阳能电池板等获取电能供给控制系统和负载使用。与传统的海洋移动观测平台相比,可以实现低成本的长航时、大范围、高时空分辨率海洋观测,尤其是海气界面的海表气象数据和次表层海洋数据等海洋环境要素精细观测。可以为全球气候变化、海洋酸化、海洋碳循环、极地气-海-冰相互作用等前沿热点问题的研究提供数据。对国际上具有代表性的无人帆船进行介绍分析,对无人帆船的帆船结构、运动机理与航行控制等技术的研究现状进行综述,并对无人帆船的发展趋势和关键技术进行讨论。

Other Abstract: Autonomous sailboat is a new kind of multipurpose low cost operated marine mobile observation platform which is powered by marine environmental energy and can be competent to long distance operations, has the functions of real-time data transmission and real-time positioning. It uses wind power as a driving force, solar panels or other devices are used to generate electricity to provide power for control system and loads. Compared with the traditional marine mobile observation platforms, the marine observation of long-endurance, large range and high spatial and temporal resolution observation especially the air-sea interface marine environmental element observation such as sea surface layer meteorological data and subsurface layer marine data can be realized with low cost with the help of autonomous sailboat. The collected data can be provided for the front hot topics research such as simulation of global climate change, ocean acidification, ocean carbon cycle and air-sea-ice interaction, etc. Representative autonomous sailboats are introduced and analyzed, the structures of autonomous sailboats, the research status of movement mechanism and motion control method are reviewed and development trends and key technology of autonomous sailboats are discussed.