空间站转位机构末端效应器位姿设定试验方法研究

Alternative Title: Research on test method of position-and-pose setting of redocking manipulator end-effector of space station

Keyword: 空间站转位机构 末端效应器 并联机构 位姿设定

Abstract: 针对空间站转位机构末端效应器地面试验要求,提出采用并联机构实现执行器与适配器之间的六维空间位姿设定。首先,设计了6自由度并联机构,并对其机构构成和工作原理进行了阐述;其次对所设计并联机构的工作空间运动学及作动器与适配器的运动干涉特性进行了数学建模,最后,编制了基于柱坐标的机构工作空间搜索算法和基于空间几何的干涉检测算法,并运用MATLAB进行了仿真分析。仿真结果表明,所设计的并联机构其工作空间满足末端效应器位姿设定的范围要求,并联机构各分支作动器与末端效应器之间不会发生运动干涉,验证了该方法的有效性。

Other Abstract: According to the ground-test requirements for the position-and-pose setting of redocking manipulator end-effector of space station,a method on basis of parallel mechanism is proposed for the six-dimensional spatial position-and-pose setting between the actuator and the adapter. Firstly,the 6-DOF parallel mechanism is developed,with its structure and working principle. Secondly,both the workspace kinematics of the parallel mechanism and the motion interference characteristics of the actuator and adapter are mathematically modeled. Finally,both the workspace-search algorithm based on cylindrical coordinates and the interference-detection algorithm based on space geometry are developed; the simulation analysis is carried out by means of MATLAB. The simulation results show that for the parallel mechanism,its workspace reaches the standards of the end-effector’s position-and-pose setting. There is no motion interference between the branch actuators and the end-effector,which verifies the effectiveness of the method.