考虑网络稳定性的认知无线传感器网络分簇协议

Alternative Title: Network Stability-Aware Clustering Protocol for Cognitive Radio Sensor Networks

Keyword: 线传感器网络 认知线电 分簇协议 网络寿命 网络稳定性

Abstract: 由于频谱的动态性和自组织的组网特性,传统认知线传感器网络的分簇协议存在分簇频率高和开销大的问题,为此提出了一种考虑网络稳定性的认知线传感器网络分簇协议.该协议中,每个节点根据邻居节点集合和可用信道构建最大边团,根据最大边团中节点的剩余能量、节点数量和公共可用信道数计算节点权重.权重大的节点成为邻域簇首,其他节点加入邻居簇首所在簇成为簇成员.由于分簇过程中充分考虑网络能耗和频谱动态性,网络的寿命和稳定性得到显著提升.大量仿真表明,该分簇协议相对于其他协议在网络寿命和网络稳定性方面均有明显优势.

Other Abstract: Due to the dynamics of spectrum and ad-hoc networking, traditional clustering protocols have the issue of high clustering frequency and large communication overhead. To address the issue, this paper for the first time proposes a network stability-aware clustering (NSAC) protocol for cognitive radio sensor networks. In NSAC protocol, each node searches the maximum edge biclique based on its neighbors and available channels. The weight of one node is calculated based on the remaining energy, the numbers of nodes and available common control channels in its maximum edge biclique. The node with the largest weight in the neighborhood will be selected as the cluster head, and the rest of nodes in the neighborhood join the cluster as members. As energy consumption and spectrum dynamics are sufficiently considered in the clustering process, network lifetime and network stability are significantly enhanced. Extensive simulations show that the proposed NSAC protocol markedly outperforms existing works in the aspects of network lifetime and network stability.