考虑温度影响的锂电池等效电路建模及研究

Alternative Title: Modeling and research of lithium ion battery equivalent circuit based on temperature

Keyword: 锂电池模型 温度影响 子空间辨识 滞后电压

Abstract: 针对传统锂电池等效电路模型忽略温度和滞后电压对自身的影响,会导致模型参数不匹配和精确度下降的问题,文中论述了温度和滞后电压对锂电池等效电路模型的影响。设计了基于温度的综合锂电池等效电路模型,分别在不同温度下对LiFePO4电池进行城市道路工况(Urban Dynamometer Driving Schedule UDDS)测试,采用子空间辨识法,通过对模型内部参数进行有效辨识,求解模型参数。在此基础上本文分析了传统等效电路模型与改进模型在不同温度下的仿真输出及输出误差,结果表明锂电池等效电路模型参数受温度影响较大,在温度广泛变化的情况下,与传统模型相比,文中模型可靠度更高,输出与实际试验数据匹配良好,进而验证了文中模型的有效性,为实际应用提供了有效的模型参考。

Other Abstract: The traditional equivalent circuit model of lithium battery ignores the impact of temperature and hysteresis voltage on itself, which will lead to model parameter mismatch and accuracy decline. This paper discusses the temperature and hysteresis voltage on the lithium battery equivalent circuit model. The temperature-based equivalent circuit model of lithium ion battery was designed, and the Urban dynamometer driving schedule (UDDS) test was conducted at different temperatures. The subspace identification method was adopted to validate the internal parameters of the model to solve the model parameters. On this basis, the simulation output and output error of the traditional equivalent circuit model and the improved model at different temperatures were analyzed. The results show that the parameters of the equivalent circuit model of lithium battery are greatly influenced by the temperature. Under the condition of wide temperature variation, compared with the traditional model, the reliability of this model is higher, and the output matches well with the actual experimental data. The validity of this model is verified, which provides an effective model reference for practical application.