柔性外骨骼手的抓取力控制方法

Alternative Title: A Control Method of Grasping Force for Soft Exoskeleton Hand

Keyword: 柔性外骨骼 仿生学 摩擦补偿 静态力学模型 抓取力控制

Abstract: 为了辅助丧失手部运动功能的患者完成日常生活用品的抓取,研制了一种基于线张力反馈的柔性外骨骼机器人系统,其可实现手指指尖抓取力的稳定控制.首先介绍了柔性外骨骼手套的结构设计以及控制策略.然后建立了手指静态力学模型,通过套索入口侧线张力计算得到手指指尖与物体之间的接触力.针对套索传动过程中存在的摩擦损耗问题,通过物理方法将套索累计弯曲角度的变化范围限制在0°~90°范围内,并采用中值补偿的方法对摩擦损耗进行补偿.最后通过柔性外骨骼手套抓取力控制实验验证了手指静态力学模型以及摩擦补偿方法的有效性,手指指尖接触力的误差最大范围为±1 N.为了验证柔性外骨骼手套的实际使用效果,在丧失手部运动功能的患者身上进行了柔性外骨骼手套的抓取实验.实验结果表明,柔性外骨骼手套可以辅助患者完成对日常生活用品的可靠抓取.

Other Abstract: In order to assist the patients without the hand movement function to grasp the daily necessities, a soft exoskeleton robot system based on wire tension feedback is developed, which can realize the stable control of the fingertip force. Firstly, the structural design and control strategy of the soft exoskeleton glove are introduced. Then a static mechanics model of the finger is established, and the contact force between the fingertip and the object is calculated by the wire tension at the entrance of the Bowden-cable. For the friction loss problem in Bowden-cable transmission, the variation range of the sum of the cumulative angles of the Bowden-cable paths is limited to the range of 0◦~ 90◦ by the physical method. The friction compensation is performed by the method of median compensation. Finally, the grasping force control experiment of the soft exoskeleton glove proves the effectiveness of the static mechanics model of the finger and the friction compensation method. The maximum range of the fingertip force error is within ±1 N. A grasping experiment is performed on the patient without the hand movement function to verify the actual application effect of the soft exoskeleton glove. The experimental results show that the soft exoskeleton glove can assist patients to reliably grasp daily necessities.