一种双螺旋刀具路径规划方法

其他题名: Dual-spiral tool path planning method

摘要: 本发明公开了一种双螺旋刀具路径规划方法,包括以下步骤:确定型腔外轮廓中轴线并进行过滤;在中轴线各个方向上释放波阵面,模拟波阵面随着时间的传播,保存传播停止时刻波阵面的传播状态;依次融合各个时刻保存的波阵面,进而获得螺旋轨迹并进一步获得双螺旋轨迹。应用本发明方法得到的轨迹光顺性好,中心曲率小,轨迹无退刀及抬刀,可以适用于高速切削加工,与现有的轨迹规划方式相比,具有可任意灵活设定双螺旋中心点、效率高、轨迹均匀,刀具运行稳定,且可无需退刀及抬刀完成一次性加工复杂型腔的优点。

其他摘要: The method involves determining outer contour medial axis. Wavefront filtering process is performed according to medial axis direction. Wavefront propagation time is determined. Wavefront propagation state determining process is performed according to the wavefront propagation time. Double-spiral track obtaining process is performed according to the wavefront propagation state. Medial axis leaf portion removing process is performed. Judgment is made to check whether center point of the double-spiral track is located in the medial axis of a filter.