面向重卡变速器的中间轴部件自动装配机组

其他题名: Full-floatation-oriented heavy lorry transmission middle shaft component automatic assembly machine

摘要: 本发明涉及一种面向重卡变速器的中间轴部件自动装配机组,液压缸安装在主体上、输出端连接有完成压装装配的压头单元,在压头单元的下方设有安装在主体上、承载中间轴部件的平移工装单元,由压头单元完成压装装配的中间轴部件通过平移工装单元移出压装工作区域;翻转单元转动安装在主体上、位于平移工装单元的一侧,并与安装在主体上的转动气缸有输出端相连,由转动气缸带动回转;夹爪机构可升降地安装在翻转单元上,平移工装单元上的中间轴部件通过夹爪机构转至待转工位,并在转送过程中带动中间轴部件翻转。本发明实现了中间轴部件装配原本多台设备的高度集成,不仅提高了中间轴部件的装配效率,还减轻了操作工人的劳动强度。

其他摘要: The assembly machine has a main unit (2) installed with a hydraulic cylinder (1). A head unit (3) is installed at a lower portion of the main unit. A turning unit (6) is rotatably installed on the main unit. A side of a translation tool unit (4) is connected with a rotating cylinder (8). A clamping claw mechanism (7) is installed on the turning unit. A middle shaft component of the tool unit is moved to a turning work station by the clamping claw mechanism. The clamping claw mechanism drives the shaft component to perform degree-of-freedom turning process during transferring process.