一种换档器提拉芯杆检测装置

Alternative Title: Shifter pulling core rod detection device

Abstract: 本发明涉及换档器质检领域,具体地说是一种换档器提拉芯杆检测装置,包括工装底座、夹持组件、定位座、移动块组件、驱动装置和位移传感器,各个部件均安装在工装底座上,待检测的提拉芯杆工件呈杆状的前端通过所述定位座固定支承,所述提拉芯杆工件的尾端通过所述夹持组件夹持支承,所述移动块组件设置于提拉芯杆工件前端,所述移动块组件通过所述驱动装置驱动移动,所述提拉芯杆工件内的芯杆弹簧通过所述移动块组件移动压缩,在所述移动块组件上设有用于检测弹簧力的力传感器,用于检测芯杆弹簧移动量的位移传感器与所述移动块组件相连。本发明能够快速准确地检测出芯杆弹簧是否合格以及O型圈和电磁铁组件是否漏装错装,检测结果准确可靠。

Other Abstract: The device has a clamping component mounted on a machine tool base (1). A lifting core rod work-piece (5) is fixed on a front end of a rod-shaped fixing support through a locating seat (12). A rear end of the lifting core rod work-piece is clamped with a bearing through the clamping component. A moving block assembly is provided is connected to a front end of the work-piece. The moving block assembly moves the work-piece through a driving device (7). A force sensor (10) detects a core spring on a moving block assembly. A displacement sensor (8) is connected with the block assembly.