一种高压室巡检机器人移动机构设计

Alternative Title: Design of mobile mechanism for inspection robot of high - voltage distribution room

Keyword: 高压配电室 机器人 机构设计 轨道式 移动车体 仿真

Abstract: 针对高压配电室内部环境特点及巡检任务需求,提出了一种兼具平稳性高、定位准确及移动速度快的新型轨道式巡检机器人移动机构。介绍了包含差速机构及被动适应导向机构的轨道式移动车体机构构型,分析了移动车体的工作原理及行走过程。以提高运动稳定性为目标,对移动车体及轨道的关键结构参数进行了优化,基于优化结果在SOLIDWORKS中完成了移动车体的三维实体建模,然后在ADAMS环境下对移动车体进行了过弯运动仿真。仿真结果表明,移动车体具有沿着直轨和弯轨组合轨道上平稳运动的能力,验证了移动车体机构设计的可行性、合理性及可靠性。

Other Abstract: Aiming at the characteristics of internal environment and the requirement of inspection task in high voltage distribution room,a new rail-type inspection robot with high stability, accurate positioning and fast moving is proposed. The configuration of the rail-type mobile mechanism which consists of differential mechanism and passive adaptive guide mechanism is introduced, and the working principle as well as the working process of the rail-type mobile mechanism is analyzed. In order to improve the stability of motion, the key structural parameters of the mobile mechanism and the rail are optimized. The 3D model of the mobile mechanism is established by SOLIDWORKS based on the optimization. Then the curved motion simulation of the mobile mechanism is carried in ADAMS. The simulation results show that the mobile mechanism has the ability to move smoothly along straight and curved rail, and demonstrate that the rail-type mobile mechanism has the characteristics of feasibility, validity and reliability.