赤铁矿混合选别过程智能运行反馈控制

Alternative Title: Intelligent Operational Feedback Control for the hematite Mixed Separation Processes

Keyword: 混合选别过程 运行反馈控制 数据驱动 案例推理

Abstract: 赤铁矿混合选别过程是选矿工艺中最为重要的生产环节,直接影响选矿工艺的运行指标精矿品位和尾矿品位,其控制目标不仅仅是使底层回路跟踪期望设定值,而且要确保整个混合选别过程的安全稳定运行,实现表征混合选别过程整体运行性能的精矿品位和尾矿品位等运行指标的优化。针对我国广泛采用的由再磨、浓密和浮选工序组成的赤铁矿混合选别过程,由于矿石性质成分复杂且不稳定、品位波动大、运行指标不能在线测量、难以建立过程精确数学模型,提出基于数据驱动与知识相融合的智能运行反馈控制方法,包括基于案例推理的预设定模块、基于最小二乘支持向量机的运行指标软测量以及基于规则推理的动态调节器。为了验证所提方法的有效性,将所提方法应用于国内某大型选矿厂混合选别过程,取得显著应用效果。

Other Abstract: The mixed separation process is the key production processes and its aim is to improve concentrate grade and lower tailing grade. Its control and optimization will make the outputs of the controlled process best follow their setpoints, and optimized the entire plant so that the concentrate grade and the tailing grade being maintained within their desired ranges. For the complex hematite mixed separation process which are widely adopted in China, the processed ore has complex composition and properties, and the operation indices cannot be measured online. Moreover, the accurate mathematical model is difficult to be built for complex dynamic characteristics. An intelligent operational feedback control method is proposed which is based on data and knowledge. The proposed method includes a loop pre-setting module based on case-based reasoning (CBR), a least squares support vector machine (LS-SVM)-based operational indices soft sensor module, and a dynamic adjustor based on rule-based reasoning (RBR). The proposed method has been successfully applied to a hematite mixed separation process in a domestic concentration plant, and the application results demonstrate that the concentrate grade and the tailing grade have been improved obviously.