基于位置控制的工业机器人力跟踪刚度控制

Alternative Title: Force Tracking Stiffness Control for the Position-Based Industrial Robot

Keyword: 机器人 力控制 显式力控制 阻抗控制 力跟踪阻抗控制 柔顺控制

Abstract: 随着机器人技术的发展,要求机器人能够完成更加复杂的任务,如工业机器人的打磨、精密装配、人机协作等,因此机器人与环境交互的能力起着越来越重要的作用。但当前的柔顺控制方法存在局限性,无法像人类一样,时刻对外界环境的作用力具有很强的适应能力(阻抗性能),并且能够随时对外界环境施加所需要的力(力的跟踪性能)。为了解决该问题,提出一种新的力跟踪刚度控制方法,能够让机器人同时具有阻抗性能和力的跟踪性能。该控制系统结构简单,实用性较强。控制系统的建立是基于位置控制的工业机器人模型,并进行了仿真,仿真结果表明,机器人不仅具有刚度控制的特点,对外界约束环境有顺从性,同时能够对期望力很好地进行跟踪。

Other Abstract: With the development of robot technology,robots are required to complete more complex tasks,such as industrial robot grinding,precision assembly,human-robot interaction,therefore the ability of the robot interacts with the environment is becoming more and more important. But the current compliance control method has limitations,unlike humans,we have a strong ability to adapt to the external environment at any moments (impedance performance),and can apply force what we need to the external environment (force tracking performance). In order to solve this problem,a new force tracking impedance control method was proposed,this method can make robots get impedance performance and force tracking performance. The structure of this control system is simple and have good practicability. Control system establishment is based on the model of position-based industrial robot,and then done the simulation experiments,the experimental results show that the robot not only have the characteristics of stiffness control which made robot with compliance to the external environmental constraints, but also can tracking the desired force under different environmental constraints.