彩色3D打印纹理切片算法研究

Alternative Title: Research on Color 3D Printing Texture Slice Algorithm

Keyword: 彩色3D打印 纹理切片 纹理

Abstract: 针对现有的基于FDM的彩色3D打印不能实现全彩色的问题,为了能获取每层轮廓的彩色截面位图,提出一种基于Obj文件的纹理切片算法。首先根据三角面片的顶点的几何坐标和纹理坐标,获取切平面与三角面交线的纹理坐标,然后利用Obj模型的表面纹理映射得到交线的纹理信息,最后根据设置的彩色截面位图的分辨率和交线的纹理信息通过插值算法得到彩色截面位图上交线的纹理信息,并根据拓扑关系连接各个点便得到彩色截面位图。

Other Abstract: For the existing FDM-based color 3D printing can not achieve the problem of full-color,in order to obtain the color cross-section bitmap of each layer contour,a texture slicing algorithm based on Obj file is proposed. Firstly,according to the geometrical coordinates and texture coordinates of the vertices of the triangular facets,the texture coordinates of the intersection of the tangent plane and the triangular face are obtained. Then,the texture information of the intersection line is obtained by using the surface texture mapping of the Obj model. Finally,the color cross-section bitmap is set according to the texture information of the resolution and intersection lines is used to obtain the texture information of the intersecting lines on the color section bitmap through the interpolation algorithm,and the colored section bitmaps are obtained by connecting the points according to the topological relationship.