6-UPS正交并联机构运动学分析与研究

Alternative Title: Kinematics Analysis and Research of 6-UPS Quadrature Parallel Mechanism

Keyword: 正交并联机构 运动学分析 蒙特卡罗法

Abstract: 针对风洞天平试验的复位机构具有精度高、承载刚度大的特点,设计一种新型的6-UPS正交并联复位机构,介绍了此机构的组成及其工作原理。为了验证机构设计的合理性,对机构进行运动学建模,推导出其位姿的正反解方程,得到了杆长和运动平台的运动关系。基于蒙特卡罗法对机构的工作空间进行仿真分析,为机构设计的空间运动范围提供理论依据。通过Adams仿真软件,实现了6-UPS正交并联机构的正解和逆解的仿真分析,对复位机构在运动过程中的正解和逆解进行了仿真验证。研究表明:运动学的理论求解具有正确性和可行性,对复位机构的设计与研究有重要的指导意义。

Other Abstract: Aiming at the high accuracy and large bearing rigidity of the reset mechanism of pneumatic balance test,a novel 6-UPS orthogonal parallel reset mechanism is designed. Described the composition of this body and its working principle. In order to verify the rationality of the design of the mechanism,the kinematics model of the organization was deduced,and the forward and inverse solution equations of its pose were deduced,and the relationship between the length of the rod and the movement of the motion platform was obtained. The simulation analysis of the workspace of the mechanism based on the Monte Carlo method provides a theoretical basis for its rational structure design. Through the Adams simulation software,the forward and inverse solutions of the 6-UPS orthogonal parallel mechanism are simulated and analyzed. The positive and negative solutions of the reset mechanism are validated by simulation. The research shows that the theoretical solution of kinematics is correct and feasible,and has important guiding significance for the design and research of resetting mechanism.