客车自动打磨机器人控制系统设计与开发

Alternative Title: Design and Development of Automatic Polishing Robot Control System for Passenger Cars

Keyword: 恒力打磨 机器人 轨迹规划 控制系统

Abstract: 针对目前大中型客车车身人工打磨中耗时长、劳动强度大、安全隐患多的问题,设计并开发了一套基于库卡工业机器人的自动打磨控制系统。通过设计的自适应结构使打磨头能完整的贴合在车身表面,并利用六维力传感器反馈的受力情况构成闭环反馈实时调整机器人姿态补偿车体尺寸误差以保证恒定的打磨力。在此基础上,开发了客车自动打磨机器人专用软件系统,完成了打磨轨迹的规划和加工过程的仿真,将生成的打磨路径拷贝到机器人控制系统后即完成打磨。实验结果表明:控制系统运行稳定,并从统计数据中总结出漆面厚度去除量与打磨力成正比关系,与打磨速度成反比关系,同时与砂纸牌号有关;表面粗糙度与打磨力、打磨速度关系不大,主要与砂纸牌号有关。

Other Abstract: Passenger car manual polishing grinding time-consuming,high labor intensity,safety problems, the design and development of a polish automatic control system based on KUKA industrial robot. The adaptive structure design makes the grinding head can completely fit in the body surface,and the use of force of six axis force sensor feedback constitute a closed-loop feedback error real-time adjustment of robot pose compensation body size to guarantee constant grinding force. On the basis of that,a special software system of automatic grinding robot for passenger car was developed,and the planning of grinding path and the simulation of machining process were completed,and the grinding path was copied to the robot control system to finish grinding. The practical results show that the control system runs stably,and from the statistics summed up the paint removal and grinding thickness is proportional to the force,and the grinding speed is inversely proportional relationship,and the grades of sandpaper; surface roughness and grinding force,grinding speed it is mainly related with the grades of sandpaper.