水下滑翔蛇形机器人滑翔运动建模与优化控制

Alternative Title: Modeling and optimal control on gliding motion of underwater gliding snake-like robot

Keyword: 水下滑翔蛇形机器人 LQR控制器 LQI控制器 轨迹跟踪 滑翔运动

Abstract: 为了实现水下滑翔蛇形机器人滑翔轨迹的稳定控制,针对机器人的外形和尺寸受限问题,对机械结构进行了设计与分析.基于所设计的机械系统,采用动量定理和动量矩定理,建立滑翔运动的数学模型.对非线性模型进行线性化,并采用最优二次型控制策略(LQR)设计状态反馈控制器.为了增强系统对参数扰动的鲁棒性,加入积分控制,构成LQI控制器.通过仿真对2种控制策略的稳定性、鲁棒性和跟踪误差进行分析,结果表明,2种控制策略均能实现渐近轨迹跟踪和输入扰动抑制; LQI控制器还可以实现水动力参数扰动抑制; LQI控制器的稳态跟踪误差为0. 271 5m,比LQR控制器跟踪误差降低了27. 58%.

Other Abstract: To achieve stable control of gliding trajectory for the underwater gliding snake-like robot, a mechanical structure was designed and analyzed for the problem of shape and size limitation of the robot. Based on the designed mechanical system, a mathematical model for the gliding motion was established by using momentum theorem and moment of momentum theorem. The nonlinear model was linearized and the state feedback controller was designed using linear quadratic regulator ( LQR), an optimal control strategy. To enhance the robustness of the system to parameter disturbances, the integral control was added to form a linear quadratic integral( LQI) controller. The stability, the robustness and the tracking error of the two control strategies were analyzed by simulation. The results show that both control strategies can achieve asymptotic trajectory tracking and input disturbance rejection. LQI can also achieve disturbance rejection on hydrodynamic parameters. The steady state tracking error of LQI is 0.271 5 m,and it is 27.58% lower than that of LQR.