一种激光散斑光条中心提取方法

Alternative Title: A METHOD OF LASER SPECKLE STRIPE CENTER EXTRACTION

Keyword: 光条中心散斑 光强分布 自适应对比度增强

Abstract: 现有的激光光条中心提取方法中,无法很好解决散斑激光条中心的提取问题。对这种激光散斑图像建立光强分布模型,通过分析提出一种基于自适应对比度增强改善算法的图像增加方法和光条中心提取方法。该方法根据原始图像先验部分和激光投影模型对高频增益系数进行计算,对图像中光斑部分进行图像增强操作,并对增强后图像出现的断点进行处理。基于Steger算法提取增强后图像的激光光条中心坐标,并利用直线光条在平面成像的线性特征,将光条中心点到先验直线的平均距离作为光条中心提取精度的评价标准。通过实验验证该方法的有效性。

Other Abstract: In the existing methods of extracting laser stripe centers,the problem of extracting speckle laser stripe centers cannot be solved very well. In this paper,the intensity distribution model of this laser speckle image was established. Through analysis,an image adding method and a strip center extraction method based on adaptive contrast enhancement algorithm was proposed. The method calculated the high frequency gain coefficient based on the priori part of the original image and the laser projection model,performed image enhancement on the spot part of the image,and processed the breakpoints appearing in the enhanced image. Based on Steger algorithm,the center coordinates of laser stripes were extracted from the enhanced image,and the average distance between the center points of the stripes and the priori lines was used as the evaluation criterion of the accuracy of the stripe center extraction by utilizing the linear characteristics of the straight stripes in plane imaging. The validity of this method was verified by experiments.