一种面向空腔薄壁结构件的多支撑面构型的激光增材制造方法

Alternative Title: A surface of the hollow thin wall structure of a plurality of the supporting surface of the laser material manufacturing method for increasing

Abstract: 本发明公开了一种面向空腔薄壁结构件的多支撑面构型的激光增材制造方法,属于激光增材制造技术领域。该方法是采用激光增材制造技术成形高温合金空腔薄壁结构件,选择结构件正投影面积最大方向为增材制造堆积方向;增材制备过程中,零件结构空腔位置的下部分采用增材制造,空腔位置的下部分成形后,采用同材质的支撑结构焊接在已成形部分的相应位置处,然后以该支撑结构为支撑,在该支撑结构的外表面上继续进行增材制造,直至成形整个结构件。本发明可以实现大型空腔薄壁结构稳定、高效成形。

Other Abstract: The invention claims a surface of the hollow thin wall structure of a plurality of the supporting surface of the laser material and manufacturing method it belongs to laser material and the manufacturing technology field of. The method is using laser and material manufacturing technology forming high temperature alloy hollow thin wall structural component of selecting the component the projection area of the maximum direction as the material manufacturing stacking direction; The material in the process of preparing structure of parts hollow place of the lower part of the by the material manufacturing hollow place of the lower part of the formed by adopting the same material the support structure of the welded on the forming part of the corresponding position then it takes the supporting structure is supported on the supporting structure of the outer surface of the continuously process the material manufacturing until forming the whole structure is piece. The invention can realize large hollow thin wall structure high efficiency steadily forming.