空间桁架结构减振设计与试验验证

Alternative Title: Vibration Reduction Analysis and Experiment Verification of Spatial Truss Structures

Keyword: 振动与波 空间桁架结构 黏弹性约束阻尼层 振动特性 加速度响应

Abstract: 空间桁架结构由于管壁刚度大、末端载荷悬臂安装,传统直接敷加约束阻尼层的方法,减振效果并不明显。通过减振优化技术,设计出空间桁架和航天载荷的最优结构。这是一种打断长管结构,在打断后短管上敷加自由阻尼层,通过胶黏剂来进行连接。这种结构与直接在长管上敷加约束阻尼层的结构相比,减振效果更好,质量也更轻。采用B&K测试系统,对原始模型和打断长管新模型进行了振动试验过程中的数据采集,得到了空间桁架结构在X、Y、Z 3个方向上载荷测点的加速度响应情况。试验结果表明,打断长管方案结合敷加黏弹性约束阻尼层的方法结构简单、易于实现,能有效降低桁架末端航天载荷的振动水平,对其他空间结构的减振设计具有重要的借鉴意义。

Other Abstract: Spatial truss structures usually have the tube members with large stiffness and cantilever end loads. Thus, the traditional method of directly attaching the constraint damping layers to the tube members does not have obvious vibration reduction effect. This article describes a new method. In this method, the long tube member is broken into several short tubes, then the free damping layer is attached to each short tube and finally, these short tubes are connected together by glue to return to the original long tube. This structure has better damping effect and lighter weight than the traditional structure of directly applying the constrained damping layer to the long tube. The optimal structure of the spatial trusses and spatial loads are designed by comparing the damping factors. Using the B&K test system, the data during the vibration test of the original model and the new model of the long tube is acquired. Acceleration response at the points of interest of the spatial truss structure in the three directions of X, Y, Z is obtained. The test results show that the new method is simple and easy to implement, it can effectively reduce the vibration level of the load at the end of the truss, which is of great significance for the vibration damping design of spatial structures.