一种基于点云配准的卫星运动参数辨识方法

Alternative Title: A Method for Satellite Motion Parameter Identification Based on Point Cloud Registration

Keyword: 机器视觉 点云配准 卫星消旋 参数辨识 运动估计

Abstract: 为了实现空间翻滚卫星(同时做自旋和进动的卫星)的消旋,本文提出了一种非接触式的卫星运动参数辨识方法。算法主要包含三个步骤:首先通过点云配准技术获取相邻两幅点云之间的位姿变换关系,从而可以依据这些位姿变换得到卫星点云中每个点的运动轨迹;基于自旋轴上的点只绕进动轴旋转的特点,借助主成分分析与圆拟合的方式搜索自旋轴上的点并确定进动轴的方向和位置;最后根据整体位姿变换与两种运动间的关系建立非线性方程组求解出翻滚卫星的运动参数。仿真实验结果表明,在一定的噪声程度下,本文提出的方法可以准确地辨识出空间翻滚卫星的运动参数。

Other Abstract: This paper proposes a non-contact satellite motion parameter identification method for the derotation of space rolling satellites which do spin and precession simultaneously. The algorithm mainly contains three steps: firstly, the transformation between two adjacent point clouds is obtained by point cloud registration technology so that the motion trajectory of each point in the satellite point cloud can be obtained according to these transformations; Considering the point on the spin axis is only rotated around the moving axis, the principal component analysis and circle fitting methods are used to search a point on the spin axis and the direction and position of the precession axis are determined consequently. Finally, the parameters of the space rolling satellite can be solved from a set of nonlinear equations established according to the relationship between the overall transformation and the two motions. The simulation results show that the proposed method can accurately identify the motion parameters of the space rolling satellite under certain noise levels.