一种分级同步重力卸载试验台

Alternative Title: A Hierarchical and Simultaneous Gravity Unloading Testbed

Keyword: 分级同步 重力卸载 卫星天线驱动机构 气浮垫 气浮主轴

Abstract: 卫星天线驱动机构由两个正交的旋转关节组成,为了在发射前测试其性能,提出了一种分级同步重力卸载方法,并根据该卸载方法搭建了气浮试验台.该试验台能够对天线驱动机构的两个正交关节进行重力卸载,同时提供两个关节的转动自由度.试验台采用两层结构的形式,用气浮垫和气浮主轴组合实现重力卸载,提供了驱动机构所需的两个关节的转动自由度.带载测试能够真实反映驱动机构的性能,椐此设计了基于频率和转动惯量约束的模拟负载,并安装在所设计的气浮试验台上.两层结构的形式解决了两轴转动惯量的耦合问题,同时能够达到给定的频率要求.对气浮试验台进行了测试,证明了分级同步重力卸载方法的有效性.

Other Abstract: An APM was consisted of two orthogonal joints.To test the performances of APMs, a hierarchical and simultaneous gravity unloading method was proposed, and a gravity unloading testbed was built based on this method.The gravity of two orthogonal joints were unloaded and the rotational degree of freedom for both joints was offered by the air bearing gravity unloading testbed.The testbed Was a two layers structure, and the combination of planar air bearing and air spindle was used to unload gravity, Which provided the two degrees of freedom to allow the rotation of APM.The payload test might truly show the performance of APMs, so the artificial payload was designed with the constraints of moment of inertia and frequency.This artificial payload was fixed on the gravity unloading testbed. The coupling problems of moment of inertia of both axes were solved and the frequency requirements were satisfied. The gravity unloading testbed was established and tested based on the analysis of gravity unloading method and design of the artificial payload. The testing results show the effectiveness of the hierarchical and simultaneous gravity unloading method.