AUV水下对接装置的实现及试验

Alternative Title: Implementation and experiment of AUV underwater docking device

Keyword: AUV水下对接 AUV姿态校正 直接接触充电 液压系统 水池试验

Abstract: 为实现自主式水下机器人(AUV)在水下进行能源补充,设计一种针对重型AUV的水下对接装置,采用直接接触充电方式,通过液压系统驱动首部推行机构、限位夹紧机构和水下插拔机构完成对接动作,模块程度高、充电效率高、数据传输能力强。其中AUV自身携带三角槽,通过定位销对三角槽的切向力以及轴向限位实现AUV六自由度姿态的校正,简单有效,而且降低了AUV入坞时的姿态要求。水池试验结果表明,该对接装置可稳定有效地调整AUV姿态,实现水下有线大功率充电,对接成功率高,工程应用价值高。

Other Abstract: A kind of underwater docking device for Autonomous Underwater Vehicle (AUV) is designed to realize the energy supplement for AUV under water. The device uses direct contact charging method. The hydraulic system drives the axial positioning mechanism, the limit clamping mechanism and the underwater plug mechanism to complete the docking operation. It has high modularization, high charging efficiency and strong data transmission ability. AUV carry the triangular groove. The six degree of freedom attitude of AUV is realized by the tangential force of the positioning pin to the triangular groove and the axial limit. This method is effective and reduce the requirements on the attitude of the AUV. The pool test results show that the docking device can adjust the posture of the AUV stably and effectively. It has high power charge of electric wires under water. The docking success rate is high and the engineering application value is high.