Femtocell网络的鲁棒议价博弈功率控制

Alternative Title: Robust Power Control Based on Bargaining Game in Femtocell Networks

Keyword: Femtocell网络 议价博弈 功率控制 公平性

Abstract

针对具有不完美信道状态信息的Femtocell双层网络,为了保证网络效用最大化、最小服务质量要求及Femtocell用户之间的效用公平,提出了基于议价博弈的鲁棒功率控制方案.在保证宏小区用户正常传输情况下,考虑到Femtocell家庭用户的最小服务质量要求,将Femtocell网络的鲁棒功率控制问题转化为议价博弈功率控制问题.为了保证Femtocell家庭用户之间的公平性,给出了Kalai-Smorodinsky(K-S)议价博弈解,证明了议价博弈解的存在性和唯一性,并提出了一种基于二分查找算法的分布式鲁棒功率控制方案.仿真结果表明,所提出的算法不仅具有较好的收敛性能,而且能够较好地保证用户之间的公平性.

Other Abstract

To maximize network utility and minimize quality of service requirements and the utility fairness of Femtocell users in a two-tier Femtocell network with imperfect channel state information, we propose a robust power control scheme based on bargaining game. Considering the minimum quality of service requirements of Femtocell users in ensuring the normal transmission of the Macrocell users, we transform the Femtocell network power control problem into a bargaining game power control problem. To guarantee the fairness of Femtocell users, we propose a Kalai-Smorodinsky (K-S) bargaining game solution. We prove the existence and uniqueness of the K-S bargaining game solution and propose a distributed power control scheme based on the bi-section search algorithm. Simulation results show that the proposed algorithm not only has better convergence performance, but also effectively guarantees the fairness among users.