飞行机械臂系统的接触力控制

Alternative Title: Contact force control of aerial manipulator systems

Keyword: 飞行机械臂 接触操作 接触力控制 阻抗控制 弹簧-质量-阻尼系统

Abstract: 针对飞行机械臂系统的接触力控制问题,本文首先从理论上证明了闭环无人机系统具有与弹簧-质量-阻尼系统一致的动态特性.基于飞行机械臂接触状态下力的分析,得到了无人机水平前向接触力与系统重力和俯仰角之间的动态关系,进而分析出接触力控制可以不使用力传感器来实现.根据阻抗控制思想,提出了飞行机械臂系统接触力控制方法,即通过同时控制位置偏差和对应姿态角度来实现接触力的控制.给出了单自由度飞行机械臂系统动力学模型,对应分析出系统的稳定性.开发了基于四旋翼飞行器的单自由度飞行机械臂系统,并进行了实际的飞行实验,验证了所提出接触力控制方法的有效性,同时也证实了所开发系统的可靠性.

Other Abstract: The unmanned aerial vehicle (UAV) position response under an external force is studied, and the closed-loop UAV behaving as a spring-mass-damper system is theoretically proved for the first time. Based on the dynamic relationship analysis in the contact scenario, the orthogonal force control on a contact surface can be achieved without relying on a force sensor. According to the impedance control algorithm, a novel force-sensorless contact force control method is presented. That is, the contact force is indirectly controlled through controlling the UAV’s position error and attitude angle simultaneously. The whole system dynamics is presented for stability analysis. Besides, an innovative one degree-of-freedom aerial manipulator system is developed for the contact operation research, and validation experiments are conducted on it. The experimental results indicate that the proposed method contributes to achieving the contact force control.