AUV水下对接装置控制系统设计

Alternative Title: Design of a control system for AUV docking device

Keyword: 自主式水下机器人 水下对接装置 控制系统 水下充电 对接控制流程

Abstract: 自主式水下机器人(Autonomous Underwater Vehicle,简称AUV)在航行使命结束后需要回收至甲板或陆地进行补给和维护。为避免重复布放回收所带来的不便,根据锥形导向式回收原理,针对水下对接装置及其控制系统进行了设计。水下对接装置控制系统由水面控制终端,水下控制系统和水下外部设备等部分组成,使用超短基线引导AUV进入指定区域,在对接过程中依靠行程开关和无线电反馈的信息判断AUV的相对位置及状态,并通过驱动相应的液压机构对AUV姿态进行校正和固定,进而完成对接过程。水下对接装置在千岛湖进行了试验,在吊装水下7 m的情况下实现了AUV的水下对接,并利用湿插拔电连接器完成了对AUV的有线充电和数据上传。试验验证了对接方案的可行性以及控制系统的稳定性,为将来AUV能够进行长时间、不间断航行提供了可能。

Other Abstract: Autonomous underwater vehicle ( AUV) needs to be recovered for battery recharging and data downloads when the mission is completed. In order to reduce project cost during the repeated deployment and recovery process,a funnel-type AUV docking device with control system is studied and designed. The control system is composed of land-based control terminal,underwater control system and external equipments. The docking device can estimate AUV’s position and state by feedback signal from limit switches and wireless, and then drives the hydraulic mechanism to complete the docking process automatically. A lake trial is carried out in Hangzhou. At 7 meters depth of the water,the docking device accomplishes the task such as ultra-short baseline navigation, wireless command control, recharging the lead-acid batteries of the AUV,and communicating with AUV by RS485 protocol. The lake trial proves the reasonability and validity of the control system and lays the groundwork for the long-term, uninterrupted and long-distance navigation of the AUV in the future.