一种面向智能制造的边缘计算控制器及其工作方法

Alternative Title: IM (Intelligent Manufacturing) oriented edge computing controller and work method thereof

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种面向智能制造的边缘计算控制器及其工作方法,包括:固件层,用于提供底层设备驱动,并对采集到的数据信息进行汇总和分类,将得到的数据送至中间层;中间件,用于提供运行与开发的环境,根据数据构建设备模型,并为应用层提供设备状态数据、逻辑控制、控制算法以及设备模型;应用层,用于接收上位机的程序部署,并根据中间件提供的设备状态数据、逻辑控制、控制算法以及设备模型对设备进行控制,并通过现场总线或实时以太网实现与边缘服务器的交互。本发明不针对某一个别型号的机器人、PLC,其标准化、模块化的设计理念适用于多种类型的工业设备的控制应用。可以提高工业生产设备的接口能力和计算能力,提高工业设备的适用性。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to an IM oriented edge computing controller and a work method thereof. The controller comprises a firmware layer, middleware and an application layer; the firmware layer drives abottom layer device, gathers and classifies collected data information, and sends the obtained data to an intermediate layer; the middleware provides the operating and development environment, constructs an equipment model according to the data, and provides equipment state data, logic control, control algorithms and the equipment model for the application layer; and the application layer receives program configuration of a host computer, controls equipment according to the equipment state data, logic control, control algorithms and the equipment model provided by the middleware, and realizesinteraction with an edge server via an onsite bus or real-time Ethernet. The controller is not only suitable for a robot or PLC in certain model, and standardized and modularized design ideas of thecontroller are suitable for control application of different types of industrial equipment. The interface and computing capabilities of industrial production equipment can be improved, and the applicability of the industrial equipment is improved.