基于QoS的电力光纤到户网络规划方法

Alternative Title: A QoS-based network planning method for power fiber to the home

Keyword: 电力光纤到户网络 OPLC 网络规划 QoS 网络可靠性

Abstract: 电力光纤到户网络利用光纤复合低压电缆(optical fiber composite low-voltage cable, OPLC),将光纤随低压电力线敷设,可以同时传输电力流和信息流。但是,光电交叉影响、光电多次分离等因素,导致电力光纤到户网络规划中存在限制条件多、影响因素复杂等问题。为此,针对不同场景下OPLC网络的规划需求,提出了一种基于QoS的电力光纤到户网络规划方法。首先,在光分配网络(optical distribution network,ODN)线路路径规划阶段,结合不同建筑物的配电结构进行具有针对性的ODN线路路径设计;然后,在ONU(optical network unit)分组集群规划阶段,面向多业务差异化的QoS需求,以通信成本为优化目标,以接入容量、可靠性、时延等为约束条件,建立最优化问题模型,并采用智能算法进行求解;最后,核算所规划网络的光路衰减,以满足实际应用需求。仿真结果表明,提出的基于QoS的电力光纤到户网络规划方法可以在保证业务可靠性、时延要求的前提下,节约网络建设成本。

Other Abstract: The power fiber to the home (PFTTH) network utilizes optical fiber composite low-voltage cable (OPLC) to lay the fiber along with the low-voltage power line, which can simultaneously transmit power flow and information flow. However, due to the influence of photoelectric crossover and multiple separation of photoelectric cables, there are many restrictions and complicated factors in the planning of power fiber to the home network. Therefore, according to the planning requirements of OPLC network in different scenarios, A QoS-based network planning method for power fiber to the home was proposed. Firstly, in the optical distribution network (ODN) line path planning stage, the distribution structure of different buildings was combined to carry out targeted ODN line path design. Secondly, in the ONU packet cluster planning stage, in order to meet the QoS requirements of multi-service differentiation, the communication cost as the optimization goal was used, and establish the optimization problem model was established with the constraints of access capacity, reliability and delay. At the same time, Intelligent algorithms was used to solve the optimization problem model .Finally, the optical path attenuation of the planned network was calculated to meet the actual application needs. The simulation results show that the proposed QoS-based network planning method for Power Fiber to the Home can save network construction cost while ensuring service reliability and delay requirements.