基于电机驱动的仿生柔性机械手研究

Alternative Title: Research on bionic soft gripper drived by motor

Keyword: 电机驱动 柔性机械手 仿生 抓取

Abstract: 针对传统机械手结构复杂、适用性差等缺点,综合已有柔性机械手的优缺点,基于变色龙舌头在捕食时的变形特性,利用电机驱动,设计了一种仿生柔性机械手。该机械手采用无指结构,利用直线电机推杆引导弹性硅胶膜的屈曲变形实现对目标的柔性抓取。首先根据柔性机械手的特性,建立了力分析模型,分析了抓取过程中目标的受力状态。然后搭建了实验平台进行抓取实验,验证了模型的合理性。进行了机械手功能验证实验,实验结果表明该柔性机械手具有适应性高、灵活性强等优点,能够对大小和表面特性各异的物体进行可靠抓取。

Other Abstract: Considering the disadvantages of structural complexity and poor applicability of traditional manipulator,combining the advantages and disadvantages of existing flexible grippers,based on the deformation principle of the chameleon’s tongue during predation,a bionic soft gripper is designed,which is driven by motor. Fingerless structure is used in the gripper which utilizes the putter of linear motor to guide the buckling deformation of elastic silica membrane to achieve the flexible grasps on the objects. Based on the characteristics of the soft gripper,a force analysis model is established,and the force state of objects during the process of grasping is analyzed. Furthermore, an experimental platform is set up to carry out the grasping experiments,and the rationality of the analysis model is verified. The relational experiment is carried out to verify the function of gripper,and the experiment results show that the soft gripper has the advantages of high adaptability and flexibility,and it can reliably grasp objects with widely varying surface characteristics and sizes.