空间绳系振动控制策略与实验验证

Alternative Title: Vibration control strategy of space tethered system and experimental verification

Keyword: 空间绳系 动力学建模 最优控制 实验验证

Abstract: 以空间捕获平台(操控星)捕获目标星后形成的组合体为研究对象。组合体在拖曳离轨过程中会产生面内角度摆动和沿系绳方向的振动。为了研究抑制沿系绳方向的振动控制策略,建立了在切向恒定推力(由操控星喷气产生)的作用下空间绳系组合体的动力学模型。在假设角度摆动得到很好抑制的前提下,对组合体的沿系绳方向的振动控制问题提出一种时间最短以及能耗最小的最优控制策略。利用设计的张力控制机构和12自由度运动模拟器进行地面仿真实验,实验证明张力控制机构对张力指令具有很好的跟随性能。同时实验也表明提出的最优控制策略对沿系绳方向的振动具有很好的抑制作用。

Other Abstract: The object of study is the assemblage formed after the space capture platform ( manipulative satellite) captures the target satellite. The combination produces an in-plane angular oscillation and vibration along the tether during towing off-track. In order to study the control strategy of suppressing the vibration along the tether,a dynamic model of the space tether assembly was established under the action of tangential constant thrust ( generated by the jet of the manipulative satellite). Under the premise that the angle swing is well suppressed,an optimal control strategy with the shortest time and the least energy consumption is proposed for the vibration control of the assembly along the tether direction. The ground simulation experiment is carried out by using the designed tension control mechanism and 12-DOF( degrees of freedom) motion simulator. The results show that the tension control mechanism has a good following performance to the tension command. At the same time,it is shown that the proposed optimal control strategy has a good inhibitory effect on the vibration along the tether direction.