工控网络局域可信计算环境构建方法与验证

Alternative Title: Construction Method and Verification of Local Trusted Computing Environment in Industrial Control Network

Keyword: 工业控制系统 可信PLC 可信计算环境 深度信念网络

Abstract: 工业控制系统终端设备层信息安全防护能力相对薄弱,构建工控设备层局域可信计算环境对于大幅度提高工业控制系统信息安全防护能力具有重要意义。文章提出基于可信PLC的工控网络安全应用设计,从终端控制设备的安全问题入手,完成对设备自身及其所在网络的安全防护,构建高安全、高可信的工控网络运行环境。仿真实验结合可信PLC和工控系统专用安全产品等,搭建工控网络局域可信计算架构,验证可信PLC可信启动过程,引导可信PLC进行安全功能数据交换。使用基于深度信念网络的异常检测模型,对可信计算环境下的正常通信数据和遭受模拟攻击的数据进行检测。对比实验结果验证了工控网络局域可信计算环境的安全性和可信性。

Other Abstract: The information security protection capability of terminal system layer of industrial control system is relatively weak. Constructing the trusted computing environment of the local industrial control equipment layer is of great significance for greatly improving the information security protection capability of industrial control system. This paper proposes the design of industrial control network security application based on trusted PLC. Starting from the security problem of terminal control equipment, the application design completes the security protection of the equipment itself and its network, and constructs high-security and high-trusted industrial control network operating environment. The simulation experiment combines the trusted PLC and the special safety products of industrial control system to build the local trusted computing architecture of industrial control network, verify the trusted start-up process of trusted PLC, and guide the trusted PLC to exchange the security function data. The anomaly detection model based on deep belief network is used to detect the normal communication data and the data subjected to the simulated attack in the trusted computing environment. The experimental results verify the security and credibility of the local trusted computing environment of industrial control network.