飞机表面制造质量智能检测方法研究

Alternative Title: Research on Intelligent Detection Method of Aircraft Surface Manufacturing Quality

Keyword: 数字相移 飞机表面 相位误差 铆钉识别

Abstract: 飞机表面的制造质量将直接影响飞机的性能,装配后必须进行几何检测。本文提出了一种基于数字相移的飞机表面制造质量检测方法。首先采用数字相移测量方法获取表面点云数据和图像数据。通过图像边缘跟踪和霍夫变换算法,高效地识别铆钉区域,然后映射到空间点云中,实现铆钉的定位和几何测量。反向标定投影仪的参数后,实现特征信息的可视化标注。实验结果表明,本文中提出的方法具有较高检测精度和效率,具有取代传统检测手段的应用潜力。

Other Abstract: The manufacturing quality of the aircraft surface will directly affect the performance of the aircraft which must be geometrically inspected after assembly. Based on digital phase shift, this paper proposes a inspecting method for the manufacturing quality of aircraft surface. First, the surface point cloud data and image data are acquired by digital phase shift measurement. Through the image edge tracking and Hough transform algorithm, the rivet area is efficiently identified and then mapped into the spatial point cloud to realize the positioning and geometric measurement of the rivet. After the parameters of the projector are reversely calibrated, the visual annotation of the feature information is realized. The experimental results show that the proposed method has superior detection accuracy and efficiency, and has the potential to replace traditional detection methods.