全海深ARV动力学建模及简化研究

Alternative Title: Research on Establishing and Simplifying the Dynamics Models of the ARV with Full Ocean Depth

Keyword: 全海深自主遥控水下机器人(ARV) 水动力系数 动力学模型 计算流体力学(CFD)

Abstract: 以全海深自主遥控水下机器人(Autonomous&Remotely-operated Vehicle, ARV)为研究对象,针对全海深ARV的稳定航行和作业控制需求,借助潜艇标准运动方程建立直航动力学模型,还提出使用多元函数泰勒展开的方法建立独立的垂直运动动力学模型。其次,以节约计算机资源为目的,采用拟合优度分析、显著性检验和全局敏感性分析的方法剔除动力学模型中不重要的水动力系数项,得到简化的动力学模型。将初始和简化动力学方程的拟合结果与计算流体力学仿真(Computational Fluid Dynamics, CFD)计算结果进行对比分析,对比结果表明,全海深ARV直航和垂直运动动力学模型和简化动力学模型均是可靠的。

Other Abstract: In this paper, Autonomous & Remotely -operated Vehicle (ARV) with full ocean depth is the main research object. In consideration of the requirement of navigation and work, the advancing motion's dynamics model is established by means of standard submarine motion equations. It is also proposed to establish an independent vertical motion's dynamics model by using Taylor expansion of multivariate functions. Then, in order to save computer resources, the unimportant hydrodynamic coefficients in the dynamics models are omitted by using the method of analysis of goodness of fit, significance test and global sensitivity analysis, with simplified dynamics models also obtained. The performance of the original and simplified dynamics models on prediction of forces and moments are compared with the results of CFD calculation. The comparison results show that the original and simplified dynamics models are proved to be reliable.