一种自动排序计数设备

Alternative Title: Automatic sorting and counting device

Abstract: 本发明涉及自动计数装箱设备,具体地说是一种主要用于圆柱形产品的自动排序计数设备,包括并排设置的排序设备及计数设备,排序设备的输出端与计数设备的输入端相连;圆柱形产品由排序设备首端进入并由滚珠板链送至排序设备末端;圆柱形产品运动过程中,由导向板导向,使圆柱形产品排列整齐;压板组件可防止圆柱形产品在设备末端积放时翘起,乱序;圆柱形产品在排序设备末端紧密排列、积放,在排序设备的滚珠板链推动下进入计数设备中,计数设备的上护板与圆弧槽形辊上的圆弧槽空间只能容纳一个圆柱形产品,从而实现计数的功能。本发明将经生产线上的圆柱形产品排列整齐,并能够准确计数,采用自动化控制,反应速度快,作业效率高。

Other Abstract: The device has a pressure plate component (207) whose end is mounted on a turning bar. A large pressing plate is provided with a supporting plate and a vertical plate. The supporting plate and a conveyor belt transport are connected with each other along vertical direction. An end of the supporting plate is fixed on a turning bar. Another end of the supporting plate is provided with a manual locking bolt. The vertical plate is fixed with a supporting frame (215) that is fixed at a side of a frame body. The manual locking bolt is fixed on the vertical plate. The supporting plate is connected with a height adjusting device (221).