一种配电网广域测量时间同步系统

Alternative Title: Wide-area measurement time synchronization system for distribution network

Abstract: 本发明公开一种配电网广域测量时间同步系统,包括时间同步管理单元、WIA对时网关、WIA对时模块和IEEE‑1588从钟模块。所述时间同步管理单元接收卫星授时信号,通过光纤以太网与各个IEEE‑1588从钟模块同步;所述WIA对时网关安装在光纤覆盖区域,通过IEEE‑1588协议从时间同步管理单元获取同步时间信息,转换成WIA无线网络的基准同步时钟源,进而实现无光纤覆盖区域的PMU时间同步。该系统利用WIA无线网络实现单点分散的PMU对时,是对有线对时方式的柔性补充,将有线对时和无线对时相融合,可有效解决复杂配电网地域环境下大规模部署PMU的全网时间同步问题。

Other Abstract: The system has WIA time-to-time module which is connected to the phasor measurement unit (PMU), and is synchronized with the WIA time-to-time gateway through the WIA wireless network. The acquired synchronization time information of the WIA wireless network is converted into the time information of the RMC statement and the 1PPS pulse signal to the PMU to implement time synchronization of the fiber-free coverage area. The IEEE-1588 slave clock module is connected to the PMU, and is synchronized with the time synchronization management unit through the optical fiber Ethernet. The synchronization time information of the obtained IEEE-1588 protocol is converted into the time information of the RMC statement and the 1PPS pulse signal is provided to the PMU to realize time synchronization of the fiber coverage area.