活性污泥工艺丝状污泥膨胀的预测维护

Alternative Title: Prediction and Maintenance of Filamentous Sludge Bulking in Activated Sludge Process

Keyword: 故障诊断 活性污泥 丝状污泥膨胀 软测量

Abstract: 基于活性污泥工艺污水处理的稳定运行常常受到丝状污泥膨胀的影响。为了对丝状污泥膨胀进行有效的维护,利用峰度和典型相关分析的方法对传感器数据进行易于测量特征提取,同时使用基于ARMA模型的软测量仪表对难以测量的特征进行提取。这种交互信息被融入于故障检测、传播识别、因果关系分析、剩余使用寿命(RUL)预测和维护,从而实现污水处理丝状污泥膨胀维护的一体化解决方案。结果表明:笔者提出的方法能够检测、定位和跟踪丝状污泥膨胀,甚至预测污泥膨胀的寿命并建议维护策略。

Other Abstract: The filamentous sludge bulking influences the activated sludge process’ stable operation often. For purpose of effectively maintaining the filamentous sludge bulking,making use of the kurtosis and canonical correlation analysis to extract the easy-to-measure features from sensor data was implemented,including having ARMA model-based soft sensor adopted to extract difficult-to-measure features. Having this interactive information integrated into fault diagnosis,propagation identification,causality analysis,residual service life (RUL) prediction and maintenance can achieve an integrated solution for filamentous sludge bulking maintenance of wastewater treatment. The results show that,the proposed method can detect,locate and track filamentous sludge bulking,even predict the life of sludge bulking to suggest maintenance strategies.