基于ADAMS仿真的自主水下机器人入坞碰撞分析与导向结构优化研究

Alternative Title: AUV Underwater Docking Collision Analysis and Guidance Structure Optimization Based on ADAMS Simulation

Keyword: 自主水下机器人 入坞碰撞 ADAMS仿真 导向结构 试验验证

Abstract: 结合自主水下机器人(AUV)于千岛湖水下对接试验,对自主研制的水下对接装置导向性能进行研究。在分析AUV水下受力状况和接触碰撞参数基础上,建立AUV入坞碰撞过程的ADAMS物理仿真模型,通过比较试验结果和仿真结果中AUV姿态和前向速度的变化,验证仿真模型的有效性。从AUV入坞偏距和AUV入坞夹角两方面分别探讨凸形罩、锥形罩和凹形罩3种典型导向结构的导向能力,分析对比仿真结果,对导向罩母线曲率进行改进设计与优化、得到S形罩。多次仿真发现:在AUV入坞姿态相同条件下,S形罩能够调整的AUV入坞偏距最大为100 cm,比凸形罩提高20 cm; S形罩能够调整的AUV入坞偏角最大为22°,比凸形罩降低1°;但S形罩产生的碰撞力和AUV入坞时间都有所下降,调整AUV运动趋势效果明显改善。在水池对凸形罩和S形罩分别进行AUV入坞偏距和AUV入坞夹角两方面试验,结果表明S形罩的导向性能有明显改善。

Other Abstract: The guiding performance of a self-developed underwater docking device is analyzed based on the docking test of autonomous underwater vehicle ( AUV) in Qiandao Lake. An AUV docking collision model is established using the software ADAMS based on the hydrodynamic characteristics of AUV and contact impact parameters. The effectiveness of the proposed model is verified by comparing the attitudes and velocities of AUV in the test and simulated results. The guiding capabilities of convex,conical and concave guiding covers are discussed in terms of the offset distance and included angle of AUV docking. The generatrix curvature of guiding cover was optimized to design an improved S-shaped guiding cover by analyzing the simulated results. It is found that,under the same conditions of AUV docking attitude,the maximum AUV docking offset distance adjusted by the improved S-shaped guiding cover is 100 cm,which is 20 cm longer than that adjusted by convex guiding cover,and the maximum AUV docking angle adjusted by the improved S-shaped guiding cover is 22°,which is 1° lower than that adjusted by convex guiding cover. But the impact force generated by S-shaped guiding cover and the AUV docking time both are decreased,and the effect of adjusting AUV movement trend is obviously improved. The guiding performances of the improved S-shaped cover and the convex guiding cover were validated through the AUV docking tests. The test results show that the guiding performance of the improved S-shaped guiding cover is dramatically improved.