一种基于时间窗在线修正的多AGV路径规划方法

Alternative Title: Time window online correction-based multi-AGV (Automated Guided Vehicle) path planning method

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种基于时间窗在线修正的多AGV路径规划方法,根据车间布局信息和路径信息,提取AGV的操作点位,并通过操作点位划分独立路段;调度系统实时更新AGV状态列表和实时任务列表,并为空闲AGV分配实时任务列表中任务,并告知AGV起点和终点;建立可行路径列表,判断是否有可行路径,在时间窗模型中添加该可行路径对应的任务,AGV执行该任务,并实时反馈当前AGV位置信息;判断当前AGV位置信息与时间窗模型中AGV的位置信息是否一致,在线修正时间窗模型,并同步更新。本发明减少由于实际误差造成的误差累积,解决了多AGV的路径冲突问题,是一种新的适用于任意环境、任意数量AGV的动态路径规划解决方案,适合推广使用。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a time window online correction-based multi-AGV (Automated Guided Vehicle) path planning method. The method includes the following steps that: the operation point sites of anAGV are extracted according to workshop layout information and path information, independent road sections are obtained through division according to the operation point sites; a scheduling system updates an AGV status list and a real-time task list in real time, assigns a task in the real-time task list to an idle AGV, and informs the AGV of a start point and an end point; a feasible path list isestablished, whether a feasible path exists is judged, a task corresponding to the feasible path is added in a time window model, the AGV executes the tasks and feeds back current AGV position information in real time; and whether the current AGV position information is consistent with the position information of the AGV in the time window model is judged, and the time window model is corrected online and updated synchronously. With the time window online correction-based multi-AGV (Automated Guided Vehicle) path planning method of the invention adopted, error accumulation caused by actual errors can be decreased; and a multi-AGV path conflict problem can be solved. The time window online correction-based multi-AGV (Automated Guided Vehicle) path planning is a new dynamic path planning solution suitable for any environment and any number of AGVs, and is suitable for being popularized.