一种动力电池装配线电池检测专机及其检测方法

Alternative Title: Power battery assembly line battery detecting machine

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种动力电池装配线电池检测专机及其检测方法,检测专机包括用于输送待检测电池的输送装置,用于挡停托盘、并完成对托盘举升定位的定位装置,根据定位装置信号完成气缸动作的执行装置,及气缸到位信号提示所述检测系统开始采样检测的检测系统,输送装置将装有电池的托盘传送至指定位置,由定位装置完成托盘的挡停和举升定位;定位装置动作完成后,将信号传送给执行装置,执行装置的缓冲气缸启动,使表笔与电池极柱表面相接触,检测系统开始采样,检测系统完成参数采样以及性能检测后,所有机构复位,定位装置放下托盘,由输送装置送出。本发明具有工作可靠,自动化程度高等优点,尤其是能够与工业智能自动化装配生产线相结合使用。

Other Abstract: The machine has a conveying device (10) provided with a base frame. A single-phase motor is arranged on the base frame. A cylinder mounting plate is connected with the base frame. A lifting cylinder is installed on the cylinder mounting plate. An executing device (30) is connected with the conveying device, a frame body, a mounting plate, a buffer cylinder and a clamping block. A cylinder body of the buffer cylinder is fixed on the frame body through the mounting plate. A detecting system (40) is installed on a top part of the frame body. The executing device is connected with a locating device (20) and the detecting system.