一种负极片翻边成型自动化设备

Alternative Title: Negative plate flanging forming automation device

Abstract: 本发明涉及热电池制造领域,特别涉及一种负极片翻边成型自动化设备。包括支撑升降机构、手套箱、自动复位模具、翻边工位、高精度数控转台、预压工位、脱模工位、成型工位及转移及堆码机器人,其中支撑升降机构和高精度数控转台设置在手套箱底部,自动复位模具放置在高精度数控转台的定位座上,定位座上具有0°、90°、180°和270°的放置位置;支撑升降机构设置于自动复位模具的下方;翻边工位、预压工位、脱模工位及转移及堆码机器人均设置在手套箱顶部,翻边工位、预压工位和脱模工位分别放置于高精度数控转台的90°、180°、270°工位的正上方,成型工位固定于高精度数控转台的一侧。本发明通过程序控制可自动的完成负极片翻边成型,提高了热电池制造效率。

Other Abstract: The device has a supporting lifting mechanism and a high precision numerical control rotary table (5) placed at a bottom part of a glove box (2). An automatic reset mold (3) is placed on a positioning seat of the high precision numerical control rotary table. The supporting lifting mechanism is arranged below the automatic reset mold. A flanging station (4), a pre-pressing station (6), a de-molding station (7) and a transferring and stacking robot (9) are placed on a top part of the glove box. The flanging station is placed directly above 90 degree station of the high precision numerical control rotary table. A forming station (8) is fixed on a side surface of the high precision numerical control rotary table.