一种医用踝关节康复方法和系统

Alternative Title: Medical ankle joint recovering method

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种医用踝关节康复方法和系统,包括主动康复和被动康复,所述主动康复包括主动助力康复、主动拉伸康复、主动抗阻康复、主动等长收缩康复。上位机通过路由器连接控制器,与控制器进行指令信息交互;控制器通过PCI104总线连接EtherCAT板卡,EtherCAT板卡连接驱动器,使控制器配置EtherCAT板卡与驱动器的文件,并与驱动器进行信息的交互;驱动器与踝关节康复设备的电机、力矩传感器、编码器连接。本发明中的搭建的踝关节康复系统操作方便灵活,系统稳定,运动指令传输速度快;踝关节康复过程完全按照有多年康复经验的医生要求实现的,功能全面满足使用要求且康复效果好。

Other Abstract: The method involves detecting patient target movement direction by an ankle joint rehabilitation device. An angle of the ankle joint rehabilitation device is adjusted according to pulling force of patients in an ankle joint rehabilitation process. Exercise speed of the ankle- joint rehabilitation device is adjusted based on a passive rehabilitation exercise trajectory opposite force. Patient plantar flexion and dorsiflexion motion is performed by using the ankle joint rehabilitation device to form a passive rehabilitation movement track. A passive auxiliary rehabilitation process is performed based on tremor motion and stretching motion at maximum position.